State Court Administrative Office
[…] of probation officer]
g.[Name of county] prosecuting attorney, [name of prosecutor representative]
h.[Name of treatment agency on team], treatment provider, [name of treatment provider]
i. [Name of law enforcement agency on team], [title], [name of law enforcement
representative]
j. [Name of law firm/office], defense attorney, [name of attorney]
XI. Modification of Agreement
Modification of this agreement shall be made by formal consent of all parties, pursuant to the
issuance of a written amendment, signed and dated by the parties, prior to any changes.
41
Per MCL 600.1068(2) “In the case of an individual who will be eligible for discharge and dismissal of an offense,
delayed sentence, or deviation from the sentencing guidelines, the prosecutor must approve of the admission of the
individual into the drug treatment court in conformity with the memorandum of understanding…”
42
Per MCL 600.1070(4) “The drug treatment court may require an individual admitted into the court to pay a
reasonable drug court fee that is reasonably related to the cost to the court for administering the drug treatment court
program as provided in the memorandum of understanding…”
43